SAMARKAND    CALL  +99891  549-39-18  E-mail  :  request@slt.uz                                                    

Your Guide in Central Asia

  
  
  

Visa Support

Visa to Uzbekistan


Uzbekistan Visa Requirements


All foreign nationals except citizens of Azerbaijan, Armenia, Belarus, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Moldova, Russia and Ukraine, are required to have business or tourist visas to enter the Republic of Uzbekistan. 

Before application for the tourist visa, foreign nationals need to obtain Uzbekistan visa support, in form of a Letter of Invitation , from a licensed travel agency in Uzbekistan. Citizens of Austria, Belgium, France, Germany, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Malaysia, Spain, Switzerland and USA do not need LOI, but they could be requested to obtain LOI, if they are obtaining Uzbekistan Visa outside of their country of citizenship. All travelers are suggested to contact in advance Uzbekistan Embassy or Consulate, where they are planning to obtain their tourist visa, for latest requirements. 

Where to apply for Uzbekistan Visa?


You can apply for a visa where Uzbekistan Embassy or Consulate exist.

Uzbekistan Visa at Tashkent International Airport?


It is possible to obtain a visa at the international arrivals lounge of Tashkent International Airport, if both of the following conditions are met:

There is no Uzbekistan Embassy or Consulate in the country, where you are originating your flight to Uzbekistan, Connecting flight to Uzbekistan, in the country where Uzbekistan Embassy or Consulate exists, does not provide enough time to obtain a visa. 



VISA SUPPORT CONDITIONS



Sugdiyona Lux Tour is a licensed travel agency in Uzbekistan and  provids  Uzbekistan Visa Support or Letter of Invitation (LOI). Time required to provide Letter of Invitation form is between  8-10 days.


We  can provide you with the visa support in case of purchasing of a tour package. Please note that additional consular fees are paid at the embassy with your visa application, which may range from $ 40 up-to $150, depending on the length of your stay and the country of your citizenship.
To get Uzbekistan visa support,  you need to do the following:

Fill out Uzbekistan Visa Support / Letter of Invitation (LOI) Form;

Book a tour package;

Send us a good quality photocopy of your passport by fax or preferably a scanned copy by e-mail.

 Send us copy of a letter from the employer with the company seal confirming your employment and position (If you are retired or housewife no need for letter);

Copy of the flight tickets or official flight reservation form, if visa is obtained upon arrival at the Tashkent International Airport. See conditions.

Based on the above information, we will prepare an Uzbekistan visa support application and submit it to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Uzbekistan in Tashkent. The approval process takes about 8-10 days. Approved visa support application is telexed directly by the Ministry to the Embassy or Consulate of the Republic of Uzbekistan. We will send you by e-mail the reference number (telex number) of the approved Letter of Invitation, which you would need to provide together with your visa application.



Note: The Ministry of Foreign Affairs reserves the right to deny any application for visa support without providing further explanations or may request additional information


Uzbekistan Visa Application requirements:


1. Uzbekistan Visa support, also referred to as Letter of Invitation (LOI)
2. Valid passport;
3. Completed application form;
4. 1 passport-size photo;
5. Fee, payable on collection of visa;
6. Stamped, self-addressed envelope, if applying by post; 
7. Evidence of purpose of a visit;
8. Confirmation of hotel reservation and details of stay;


BACK TO VISA SUPPORT FORM (LETTER OF INVITATION- LOI)



Sitelinkx by eXtro-media.de

Заказ сайта в Самарканде Веб-студия